AreYouHealthy

JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED

nabl logo
cap. logo
iso logo
Pricing
Persons Price
1 Rs. 4,304 Rs. 3,272 24% OFF
2 or more Rs. 4,304 Rs. 3,272 / Person
The JAANCH Anemia Profile Advanced is a comprehensive diagnostic package designed to identify anemia and determine its underlying cause. It evaluates blood health, iron status, vitamin deficiencies, hereditary blood disorders, and organ function to provide a complete assessment for accurate diagnosis and effective treatment planning.

JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED is a diagnostic package covering Anemia, Cardiac Risk Markers and Complete Hemogram. It includes 70 parameters, collected from your home by a trained Thyrocare technician and processed at NABL accredited laboratories.

ANEMIA [1]

  • RETICULOCYTE COUNT (%)

CARDIAC RISK MARKERS [1]

  • LACTATE DEHYDROGENASE (LDH)

COMPLETE HEMOGRAM [28]

  • BASOPHILS - ABSOLUTE COUNT
  • EOSINOPHILS - ABSOLUTE COUNT
  • LYMPHOCYTES - ABSOLUTE COUNT
  • MONOCYTES - ABSOLUTE COUNT
  • NEUTROPHILS - ABSOLUTE COUNT
  • BASOPHILS
  • EOSINOPHILS
  • HEMOGLOBIN
  • IMMATURE GRANULOCYTES(IG)
  • IMMATURE GRANULOCYTE PERCENTAGE(IG%)
  • TOTAL LEUCOCYTES COUNT (WBC)
  • LYMPHOCYTE
  • MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN(MCH)
  • MEAN CORP.HEMO.CONC(MCHC)
  • MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME(MCV)
  • MONOCYTES
  • MEAN PLATELET VOLUME(MPV)
  • NEUTROPHILS
  • NUCLEATED RED BLOOD CELLS
  • NUCLEATED RED BLOOD CELLS %
  • PLATELETCRIT(PCT)
  • HEMATOCRIT(PCV)
  • PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH(PDW)
  • PLATELET TO LARGE CELL RATIO(PLCR)
  • PLATELET COUNT
  • TOTAL RBC
  • RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (RDW-CV)
  • RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH - SD(RDW-SD)

DIABETES [1]

  • SICKLE CELL TEST

ELECTROLYTES [1]

  • ADULT HEMOGLOBIN ELECTROPHORESIS

IRON DEFICIENCY [5]

  • % TRANSFERRIN SATURATION
  • FERRITIN
  • IRON
  • TOTAL IRON BINDING CAPACITY (TIBC)
  • UNSAT.IRON-BINDING CAPACITY(UIBC)

LIVER [12]

  • SERUM ALB/GLOBULIN RATIO
  • ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE
  • BILIRUBIN -DIRECT
  • BILIRUBIN (INDIRECT)
  • BILIRUBIN - TOTAL
  • GAMMA GLUTAMYL TRANSFERASE (GGT)
  • SGOT / SGPT RATIO
  • PROTEIN - TOTAL
  • ALBUMIN - SERUM
  • SERUM GLOBULIN
  • ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE (SGOT )
  • ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT)

PERIPHERAL BLOOD SMEAR [3]

  • PLATELET COUNT
  • TOTAL RBC
  • WHITE BLOOD CELLS

RENAL [7]

  • BUN / Sr.CREATININE RATIO
  • BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN)
  • CALCIUM
  • CREATININE - SERUM
  • UREA / SR.CREATININE RATIO
  • UREA (CALCULATED)
  • URIC ACID

THALASSEMIA [5]

  • HEMOGLOBIN A2
  • HEMOGLOBIN C
  • HEMOGLOBIN D
  • HEMOGLOBIN F
  • HEMOGLOBIN S

THYROID [3]

  • TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3)
  • TOTAL THYROXINE (T4)
  • TSH - ULTRASENSITIVE

VITAMIN [3]

  • FOLATE
  • VITAMIN B-12
  • 25-OH VITAMIN D (TOTAL)

Parameters

70 Parameters

Fasting

10-12 hours required

Report Time

24-48 hours

Sample Type

Blood

Age Group

All age groups

Home Collection

Available

How the Process Works

  1. Enter your pincode and check service availability.
  2. Select your preferred appointment date and time slot.
  3. A trained Thyrocare technician will visit your address for sample collection.
  4. After booking confirmation, you will receive a payment link for secure online payment.
  5. Your samples will be processed in NABL accredited laboratories.
  6. Digital reports will be delivered to your registered email address within 24-48 hours.

Ready to Book JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED?

JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED covers 70 parameters with free home collection and fast, accredited lab processing, at Rs. 3,272 via AreYouHealthy. Book now and get expert-supported insights into your health from the comfort of your home.

JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED: A Complete Guide to Advanced Anemia Testing

Anemia is a common blood-related health concern that can affect people of different ages. It occurs when the blood does not have enough healthy red blood cells or haemoglobin to adequately carry oxygen to the body’s tissues. Depending on its cause and severity, anemia may be associated with tiredness, weakness, dizziness, reduced stamina, headaches or shortness of breath.

Because anemia can develop for many different reasons, identifying the underlying cause may require more than a basic blood count. Nutritional deficiencies, blood loss, chronic health conditions, inherited blood disorders and other factors can contribute to anemia.

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED is a diagnostic profile intended to provide more detailed laboratory information for anemia-related evaluation. It may be considered when a healthcare professional wants additional laboratory assessment beyond basic screening.

The exact investigations included in the JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED should be confirmed from the current package listing before booking, as laboratory package configurations can change.

AreYouHealthy.in offers diagnostic tests and health checkup packages and is a channel partner of Thyrocare. Customers can review the latest package details, preparation requirements and sample-collection availability before booking.

What Is JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED?

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED is a laboratory testing profile designed to provide information about selected parameters relevant to the evaluation of anemia.

Unlike a basic screening approach, an advanced anemia profile may be used when a healthcare professional requires additional information to understand a person’s blood health or investigate a possible reason for abnormal findings.

Anemia itself is not a single disease. It can result from different mechanisms, including inadequate production of red blood cells, blood loss or increased destruction of red blood cells.

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED can provide laboratory findings for the parameters included in the package, but the final diagnosis depends on clinical evaluation and, when required, additional investigations.

What Causes Anemia?

There are several possible causes of anemia.

Common categories include:

  • Iron deficiency
  • Vitamin B12 deficiency
  • Folate deficiency
  • Blood loss
  • Chronic health conditions
  • Inherited blood disorders
  • Problems affecting red blood cell production
  • Increased destruction of red blood cells

The cause can differ between individuals. For example, persistent blood loss may contribute to iron deficiency, while nutritional deficiencies may be associated with inadequate intake or absorption of specific nutrients.

A healthcare professional may recommend laboratory testing based on symptoms, age, medical history and previous reports.

Why Consider Advanced Anemia Testing?

A basic blood test can identify certain abnormalities, but additional testing may sometimes be needed to understand why they are present.

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED may be considered when:

  • A previous report indicates anemia.
  • Haemoglobin or other blood parameters are abnormal.
  • Anemia persists despite initial evaluation.
  • Nutritional deficiency is suspected.
  • A doctor wants additional information about blood health.
  • The underlying cause of anemia is unclear.

The appropriate tests depend on the individual. An advanced profile does not necessarily replace all condition-specific investigations.

Who May Consider JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED?

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED may be appropriate for individuals who have been advised by a healthcare professional to undergo more detailed anemia-related laboratory evaluation.

It may be considered for people experiencing:

  • Persistent fatigue
  • Weakness
  • Reduced physical stamina
  • Dizziness
  • Recurrent headaches
  • Pale-looking skin
  • Shortness of breath during activity

People with an already identified anemia may also require additional testing to understand its cause or monitor relevant laboratory parameters.

Women with heavy menstrual bleeding may be evaluated for anemia because repeated blood loss can contribute to iron deficiency.

Children, adolescents, pregnant individuals and older adults may have different diagnostic requirements and should receive appropriate medical guidance.

How to Prepare for JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED

Preparation depends on the investigations included in the profile.

Before your JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED sample collection:

  1. Review the latest preparation instructions.
  2. Confirm whether fasting is required.
  3. Follow the recommended fasting period if applicable.
  4. Inform the sample-collection professional about medicines and supplements.
  5. Keep previous reports available if your doctor needs to compare results.

If you are taking iron, vitamin B12, folate or other supplements, inform your healthcare professional.

Do not stop prescribed medicines or supplements without medical advice.

Understanding Your Anemia Report

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED report contains laboratory findings for the parameters included in the package.

An abnormal result does not automatically establish the exact cause of anemia. Your healthcare professional may interpret the findings alongside your medical history and previous reports.

Depending on the results, additional evaluation may involve:

  • Iron-related testing
  • Vitamin-related testing
  • Assessment of blood-cell characteristics
  • Evaluation for possible blood loss
  • Additional blood investigations
  • Other tests based on clinical findings

Maintaining previous reports can help your healthcare professional identify changes over time.

Do not begin high-dose supplements or medication solely on the basis of a laboratory report.

Anemia Testing for Indian Customers

Anemia can affect different population groups for different reasons. Nutritional factors, menstrual blood loss, pregnancy, chronic health conditions and inherited blood disorders may all be relevant depending on the individual.

This makes personalised medical evaluation important.

People living in large Indian cities such as Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, Pune, Kolkata, Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Surat, Lucknow, Gurugram, Noida and Ghaziabad can check diagnostic service availability through AreYouHealthy.in.

JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED at AreYouHealthy.in

AreYouHealthy.in provides access to diagnostic tests and health checkup packages across selected serviceable locations in India. As a channel partner of Thyrocare, we help customers access laboratory testing with convenient sample-collection options.

If a healthcare professional has recommended advanced anemia testing, customers can check the current availability of the JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED, review its included parameters and confirm the preparation requirements before booking.

For individuals interested in broader preventive screening, AreYouHealthy.in also provides different health checkup packages based on varying healthcare requirements.

When Should You Consult a Doctor?

Persistent fatigue or weakness should not automatically be attributed to anemia. These symptoms can have several possible causes.

Consult a healthcare professional if you experience persistent fatigue, dizziness, unexplained weakness, reduced exercise tolerance or other concerning symptoms.

Urgent medical attention may be necessary if symptoms include severe breathing difficulty, fainting, chest pain, significant bleeding or other potentially serious signs.

Laboratory testing should complement appropriate medical evaluation rather than replace it.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED?

It is a laboratory profile intended to provide detailed information about selected parameters relevant to anemia evaluation.

2. How is an advanced anemia profile different from a basic profile?

An advanced profile may include additional or more detailed laboratory parameters, depending on the current package configuration.

3. What tests are included?

The exact parameters depend on the current laboratory package. Check the latest listing before booking.

4. Is fasting required?

Fasting requirements depend on the investigations included. Follow the instructions provided during booking.

5. Who should consider advanced anemia testing?

People with abnormal blood reports, persistent anemia or suspected nutritional or other causes may be advised to undergo additional testing by a healthcare professional.

6. Can women undergo this test?

Yes. Women may undergo anemia testing when medically appropriate. Menstrual blood loss is one factor doctors may consider when evaluating anemia.

7. Can children undergo this profile?

Children may require anemia testing, but the appropriate tests depend on age, symptoms and medical history. Consult a paediatrician when appropriate.

8. Can anemia be caused by vitamin deficiency?

Yes. Vitamin B12 and folate deficiencies are among the possible causes of anemia.

9. Does this profile identify the exact cause of anemia?

It may provide useful information, but additional tests and clinical evaluation may be required to establish the underlying cause.

10. Should I take iron supplements before the test?

Do not start, stop or change supplements without professional advice. Tell your healthcare provider about supplements you are already taking.

11. Can I book home sample collection?

Home sample collection may be available in selected serviceable locations. Enter your pincode during booking to check availability.

12. What should I do if my results are abnormal?

Discuss the report with a qualified healthcare professional. Depending on the findings, further investigations or treatment may be recommended.

Conclusion

Anemia can develop for many reasons, and identifying its underlying cause may require detailed laboratory evaluation. Symptoms such as fatigue, weakness and dizziness can provide clues, but they are not specific to anemia.

The JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED can provide laboratory information about selected parameters relevant to anemia assessment. It may be useful when a healthcare professional requires more detailed information following symptoms or abnormal initial test results.

However, laboratory findings should always be interpreted alongside medical history, symptoms and clinical examination. Additional investigations may be necessary depending on the results.

If you have been advised to undergo advanced anemia-related testing, you can check the JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED through AreYouHealthy.in, review the current package parameters and explore convenient sample-collection options in serviceable locations across India.

Book Home Collection

Rs. 3272.00 Rs. 4304.00 Save 24%
JAANCH ANEMIA PROFILE ADVANCED - Final Rs. 3272.00

Thyrocare Price: Rs. 4304.00 Discount: Rs. 1032.00 Final: Rs. 3272.00

Patient Details

Please check a serviceable pincode before completing the booking form.

Contact & Collection Address

Courier charge will be fetched from Thyrocare when selected.

Test/Package Price Rs. 3272.00

Home Collection Fee Rs. 0.00

Hard Copy Report Rs. 0.00

Total Amount Rs. 3272.00

Secure booking. Payment instructions are shared after confirmation.

Scroll to Top